Welcome to the Teacher and Staff Directory for Wakeland High School.


To learn more about our staff and teachers and view their teacher websites, click on this link to read their background and personal interests.

Click on their name under their picture and you will be directed to their email. If you do not use Outlook for email, please use our Staff Email Search.

 
From all of us at WHS... 
"We are passionate about educating your child and we look forward to seeing them each day! Please let us know if we can be of assistance this year!"




 TS-Asst Principal
 Richard Balling  Kenny Durand Seleste Sully  Sean Westby 

Richard Balling 

Kenny Durand

 Seleste Sully

Sean Westby 

(A - D)
(E - K)
(L - Ri) 
 (Ro - W)

 TS- Counselors
 Laura Herod Shannon Hoggatt  Stacy Purl   Brenda Saldivar Holly McFarland 

Laura Herod 

Shannon Hoggatt

 Stacy Purl

Brenda Saldivar 

Holly McFarland 

 (A - B)
(C - G) 
 (H - Ma)
(Mc - Sa)
(Sc - Z) 

 TS CLINIC TS TECHNOLOGY
 Christie Brown  Julia Hughes Polly Simpkins  WHS 

Christie Brown

Nurse

Julie Hughes

Clinic Assistant

Polly Simpkins

Digital Coach 

Joni Orr 

Technology Specialist

 department banner half size  
Christina Driskill   

 Christina Driskill

 


 TS OFFICE
 WHS Donna McGuire  Janelle Davis   Treysa Graham  Kelley Nichols

Kim Doyle

Data Entry Clerk

Donna McGuire

SPED Clerk

Janelle Davis

Receptionist 

 Treysa Graham

Registrar

Kelley Nichols  

Attendance Clerk

 Jana Akin

 

 Julie Bohannan

Amie Crites

Traci Forse   Julie Rodgers

Jana Akin

Counseling
Secretary

Julie Bohannan

AP Secretary 

Amie Crites

AP Secretary

Traci Forse

Principal Secretary 

Julie Rodgers

AP Secretary
Wendi Self 

McGuire Brian (107x134)

   

 

Wendi Self 

AP Secretary

Brian McGuire

Parking Lot
Attendant

 

   
         

 TS CTE
 Seth Bell  Tracey Bennett Stefanie Buckingham   Cuddy Kathryn (107x134)  Olivia Dodson

Seth Bell 

Business

Tracey Bennett

Health Science

Stefanie Buckingham

Family Consumer

Kathryn Cuddy

Technology

Olivia Dodson 

Agriculture
Craig Drenowatz  Leon Friedrich  Trevor Hostin   Nima Kapadia Perri Ann Kaufman  

Craig Drenowatz

Marketing

Leon Friedrich

Marketing

Trevor Hostin

Business

Nima Kapadia

Journalism

Perri Ann Kaufman

Food Science
 Geri Kohlschmidt Cheryl Lancaster  Tyron Lee  Chris Malloy  Heather Medlen 

Geri Kohlschmidt

Family Consumer

Cheryl Lancaster

Dept. Chair / Business

Tyron Lee

Teen Leadership

Chris Malloy

Computer Science

 

Heather Medlen

Business
  Autry Tamara (107x134) Leigh Ann Weimann       

Tamara Steckel 

Business 

Leigh Ann Wiemann

Broadcast
 


   

TS FINE ARTS
Michael Alonso
 Geoff Baker  Paul Bright  Jonette Dalfonzo   Liudmila Duston

Michael Alonso

Color Guard

Geoff Baker

Art 

Paul Bright

Choir

Jonette Dalfonzo

Department Chair
Theater

Liudmila Duston

Orchestra

 Brian Teed Cristin Garza   Shanna Grubb Kevin Jones   Lindsey Leffell

Brian Teed 

Band - Percussion

Cristin Garza

Art

Shanna Grubb

Dance

 Kevin Jones

Band 

Lindsey Leffell

Theatre
 Ashton Seneca Tanner Smith       

 Ashton Seneca

Band

Tanner Smith

Band Director
 
     

 TS HEALTH & PE
 Bolton Terry (107x134) Dennis Doughtery   WHS Robert Gordon   Howard Melissa (107x134)

Terry Bolton

P.E.

Dennis Doughtery

Tennis

Braegan Enright

P.E. & Partners P.E.

Robert Gordon

Health

Melissa Howard

Natatorium
 WHS Heidi King   Rachel Langford  Darrell Preston Oglesbee Mark (107x134) 

Iseed Khoury

Learning Lab
Soccer

Heidi King

Tennis

Rachel Langford

Athletic Trainer

Darrell Preston

Baseball

Mark Oglesbee

Outdoor Ed. & P.E.
 Secord M (107x134) Kim Watson  Richard Womble     

Marty Secord

Athletic Coord.

Kim Watson

Department Chair
PE

Richard Womble

Athletic Trainer 
   

TS LOTE
 Adriana Brady Jenny Cruz  Chelsea Day (2)   Flores Patricia (107x134)   WHS

Adriana Brady

Spanish

Jenny Cruz

Spanish

Chelsea Day

ASL

Patricia Flores

Spanish

Fernando Ocampo

Department Chair
Spanish
  Nancy Segalini Margit Watkins   Watt Beatrice (107x134)    

Nancy Segalini

Spanish

Margit Watkins

Spanish

Beatrice Watt

French
   

TS SPED TEACHERS
Valerie Baker  Joathan Beaty  WHS  Karen Cooper  Michelle Cruz 

Valerie Baker

 

Jonathan Beaty

Sherry Carpenter

Inclusion Teacher

Karen Cooper

Michelle Cruz 

SPED Teacher
 Stacey Garcia Robin Gray   Blaine Harwell Melissa Heinlen  Holt Andy (107x134) 

Stacey Garcia

SPED Teacher

Robin Gray

Blaine Harwell 

Melissa Heinlen

Inclusion Teacher

Andy Holt

Inclusion Teacher
 Jocelyn Humphries  Daylon Hunter  Chandler Isom  Gerald Jameson  Jordan Norma (107x134)

Jocelyn Humphreys

Daylon Hunter

Chandler Isom

Inclusion Teacher

Gerald Jameson

Access Teacher

Norma Jordan

Inclusion VAC
 Korinna Kirchhoff  Lana Mendoza Emily Lohmar  Ellen Morrison  Northrup Bryce (107x134) 

Korinna Kirchhoff

Inclusion Teacher

Lana Mendoza 

Emily Lohmar

Diagnostician

Ellen Morrison

Inclusion Teacher

Bryce Northrup

 WHS WHS  Cheri Sapp  Bob Short  Stanley Kaye (107x134) 

Molly Olsson

Carolyn Robertson

Speech Pathologist

Cheri Sapp

Inclusion Teacher

 Bob Short

Inclusion Teacher

Kaye Stanley

Department Chair 
Karen Stevens Warren Wheatly Paisley Williams   

 Karen Stevens

Inclusion Teacher 

 Warren Wheatley

Access Teacher

Paisley Williams