Welcome to the Teacher and Staff Directory for Wakeland High School.


To learn more about our staff and teachers, click on the picture to read their background and personal interests. You may also be directed to external teacher websites from their staff picture. 

Click on their name and you will be directed to their email. If you do not use Outlook for email, please use our Staff Email Search.

 
From all of us at WHS... 
"We are passionate about educating your child and we look forward to seeing them each day! Please let us know if we can be of assistance this year!"




 TS-Asst Principal
 Balling Richard (107x134) Durand Kenny (107x134)  Sully (107x134)  Wesby Sean (107x134) 

Richard Balling 

Kenny Durand

 Seleste Sully

Sean Westby 

(A - D)
(E - K)
(L - Ri) 
 (Ro - W)

 TS- Counselors
Herod Laura (107x134)  Hoggatt (107x134)   Purl Stacey (107x134)  Saldivar Brenda (107x134) McFarland Holly (107x134) 

Laura Herod 

Shannon Hoggatt

 Stacy Purl

Brenda Saldivar 

Holly McFarland 

 (A - B)
(C - G) 
 (H - Ma)
(Mc - Sa)
(Sc - Z) 

 TS CLINIC TS TECHNOLOGY
 Brown Christie (107x134) Hughes Julia (107x134)   Simpkins Polly (107x134) WHS 

 Christie Brown

Nurse

Julie Hughes

Clinic Assistant

Polly Simpkins

Digital Coach 

Joni Orr 

Technology Specialist

 department banner half size  
Driskill Christina (107x134)   

 Christina Driskill

 


 TS OFFICE
 WHS McGuire Donna (107x134)  WHS   WHS  WHS

Kim Doyle

Data Entry Clerk

Donna McGuire

SPED Clerk

Janelle Davis

Receptionist 

 Treysa Graham

Registrar

Kelley Nichols  

Attendance Clerk

 Akin Jana (107x134)

WHS

 

WHS 

Forse Traci (107x134)

WHS

  Jana Akin

Counseling
Secretary

Julie Bohannan

AP Secretary 

Amie Crites

AP Secretary

Traci Forse

Principal Secretary 

Julie Rodgers

AP Secretary

Self Wendi (107x134)

McGuire Brian (107x134)

   

 

Wendi Self 

AP Secretary

Brian McGuire

Parking Lot
Attendant

 

   
         

 TS CTE
Autry Tamara (107x134)  Bell Seth (107x134)  Bennett Tracey (107x134)  Buckingham Stephani (107x134)  Cuddy Kathryn (107x134) 

Tamara Autry 

Business

Seth Bell 

Business

Tracey Bennett

Health Science

Stefanie Buckingham

Family Consumer

Kathryn Cuddy

Technology
 Dodson Olivia (107x134)  Drenowatz Craig (107x134)  Friedrich Leon (107x134)  Hostin Trevor (107x134) Kapadia Nima (107x134) 

Olivia Dodson 

Agriculture

Craig Drenowatz

Marketing
Leon Friedrich
Marketing

Trevor Hostin

Business

 Nima Kapadia

Journalism
Kaufman Perri Ann (107x134)  Kohlschmidt Geri (107x134)   Lancaster Cheryl (107x134) Lee Tyron (107x134)  Malloy Chris (107x134) 

Perri Ann Kaufman

Food Science

Geri Kohlschmidt

Family Consumer

Cheryl Lancaster

Dept. Chair / Business

Tyron Lee

Teen Leadership

 

Chris Malloy

Computer Science
 Medlen Heather (107x134)  Wiemann Leigh Ann (107x134)      

Heather Medlen

Business

Leigh Ann Wiemann

Broadcast
 

 

   

TS FINE ARTS
Alonso Michael (107x134)
Baker Geoff (107x134)  Bright Paul (107x134)  Dalfonzo Jonette (107x134)   Duston Liudmila (107x134)

Michael Alonso

Color Guard

Geoff Baker

Art 

Paul Bright

Choir

Jonette Dalfonzo

Department Chair
Theater

Liudmila Duston

Orchestra

 WHS Garza Cristen (107x134)   Grubb Shanna (107x134) Jones Kevin  (107x134)   Leffel Lindsey (107x134)

Brian Teed 

Band - Percussion

Cristin Garza

Art

Shanna Grubb

Dance

 Kevin Jones

Band 

Lindsey Leffell

Theatre
 Seneca Ashton (107x134) Smith Tanner (Christian) (107x134)       

 Ashton Seneca

Band

Tanner Smith

Band Director
 
     

 TS HEALTH & PE
 Bolton Terry (107x134) Dougherty Dennis (107x134)   WHS Gordon Robert (107x134)   Howard Melissa (107x134)

Terry Bolton

P.E.

Dennis Doughtery

Tennis

Braegan Enright

P.E. & Partners P.E.

Robert Gordon

Health

Melissa Howard

Natatorium
 WHS King Heidi (107x134)   Langford Rachel (107x134)  WHS Oglesbee Mark (107x134) 

Iseed Khoury

Learning Lab
Soccer

Heidi King

Tennis

Rachel Langford

Athletic Trainer

Darrell Preston

Baseball

Mark Oglesbee

Outdoor Ed. & P.E.
 Secord M (107x134) Watson Kim (107x134)  Womble Richard (107x134)     

Marty Secord

Athletic Coord.

Kim Watson

Department Chair
PE

Richard Womble

Athletic Trainer 
   

TS LOTE
 WHS Cruz Jennifer (107x134)  Day Chelsea (107x134)   Flores Patricia (107x134) WHS 

Adriana Brady

Spanish

Jenny Cruz

Spanish

Chelsea Day

ASL

Patricia Flores

Spanish

Fernando Ocampo

Department Chair
Spanish
 Segalini Nancy (107x134) Watkins Margit (107x134)   Watt Beatrice (107x134)    

Nancy Segalini

Spanish

Margit Watkins

Spanish

Beatrice Watt

French
   

TS SPED TEACHERS
Baker Valerie (107x134)  WHS  WHS   WHS WHS 

Valerie Baker

Inclusion
Para professional  

Jonathan Beaty

Sherry Carpenter

Karen Cooper

Michelle Cruz 

 Garcia Stacey (107x134) Gray Robin (107x134)   Harwell (107x134) Heinlen Missy (107x134)  Holt Andy (107x134) 

Stacey Garcia

SPED Teacher

Robin Gray

Access 
Para professional

Blaine Harwell

Inclusion 
Para professional 

Melissa Heinlen

Inclusion Teacher

Andy Holt

Inclusion Teacher
 WHS  WHS  Isom Chandler (107x134)  Jameson Gerald (107x134)  Jordan Norma (107x134)

Jocelyn Humphreys

Daylon Hunter

Chandler Isom

Inclusion Teacher

Gerald Jameson

Access Teacher

Norma Jordan

Inclusion VAC
 Kirchhoff Korinna (107x134)  WHS WHS  Morrison Ellen (107x134)  Northrup Bryce (107x134) 

Korinna Kirchhoff

Inclusion Teacher

Lana Mendoza 

Emily Lohmar

Diagnostician

Ellen Morrison

Inclusion Teacher

Bryce Northrup

Access 
Para professional 
 WHS WHS  Sapp Cheri (107x134)  Short Bob (107x134)  WHS 

Molly Olsson

Carolyn Robertson

Cheri Sapp

Inclusion Teacher

 Bob Short

Inclusion Teacher

Kaye Stanley

Department Chair 
Stevens Karen (107x134) Wheatley Warren (107x134) WHS   

 Karen Stevens

Inclusion Teacher 

 Warren Wheatley

Access Teacher

Paisley Williams